CCC Online Tests- हेलो दोस्तों ! स्वागत है आपका हमारे इस नए पोस्ट पर ।​

अगर आप CCC Online परीक्षा की तैयारी करने का सोच रहे है तो आप बिलकुल सही जगह पर आये है ।​

अगर आप CCC Online Tests 2019 में परीक्षा देने वाले है और आपकी तयारी अच्छे तरीके से नहीं हो रही है तो आपको बता दू की यह वेबसाइट आपको के बारे में सारे जानकारी देगी अन्यथा आपके परीक्षा की पूरी तैयारी करवाएगी ।​

इस वेबसाइट पर आप दोनों भाषाओ में ऑनलाइन परीक्षा दे सकते है जैसे- CCC Online Test In Hindi, CCC Online Test In English.
आज हम लोग इस पोस्ट में सीसीसी की ऑनलाइन तयारी करेंगे जिससे आपको परीक्षा में कोई ज्यादा दिक्कत का सामना ना करना पड़े।​

CCC Online Tests Collections For 2019

CCC Online Tests

तो बिना समय गवाय शुरू करते है आज का प्रश्नोत्तर।​

1- A language reflects the way people think mathematically is…..
(A) cross platform programming
(B) functional
(C) event driven programming
(D) 3GL business programming

Answer- (B) functional

2- Which of the following would you find on LinkedIn?
(A) Games
(B) Connections
(C) Chat
(D) Applications

Answer- (B) Connections

3- ……is a form of denial of service attack in which a hostile client repeatedly sends
SYN packets to every port on the server using fake IP addresses.
(A) Cyber crime
(B) Memory shaving
(C) Synflooding
(D) Software Piracy

Answer- (C) Synflooding

4- Which of the following places the common data elements in order from smallest
to largest?
(A) Bit, byte, character, record, field, file, database
(B) Database, file, record, field, character
(C) Character, file, record, field, database
(D) Character, field, record, file, database

Answer- (D) Character, field, record, file, database

5- Which device connects a LAN to the Internet ?
(A) Adapter
(B) Repeater
(C) Router
(D) None of the above

Answer- (C) Router

6- Human beings are referred to as Homo sapiens, which device is called Silico
Sapiens?
(A) Monitor
(B) Hardware
(C) Robot
(D) Computer

Answer- (D) Computer

7- To produce high quality graphics (hardcopy) in color, ……… is used?
(A) RGB monitor
(B) Plotter
(C) Ink-jet printer
(D) Laser printer

Answer- (B) Plotter

8- What is the main difference between a mainframe and a super computer?
(A) Supercomputer is much larger than mainframe computers
(B) Supercomputers are much smaller than mainframe computers
(C) Supercomputers are focused to execute few programs as fast as possible while
mainframe uses its power to execute as many programs concurrently.
(D) None

Answer- (C) Supercomputers are focused to execute few programs as fast as possible while mainframe uses its power to execute as many programs concurrently.

9-The ALU of a computer responds to the commands coming from
(A) Primary memory
(B) Control section
(C) External memory
(D) Cache memory

Answer- (B) Control section

10-The difference between memory and storage is that memory is _____ and
storage is __
(A) Temporary, permanent
(B) Permanent, temporary
(C) Slow, fast
(D) All of the above

Answer- (A) Temporary, permanent

11- ……….. is one reason for problems of data integrity
(A) Data availability constraints
(B) Data inconsistency
(C) Data redundancy
(D) None

Answer- (A) Data availability constraints

12- Which of the following domains is used for non-profit organizations?
(A) .org
(B) .edu
(C) .net
(D) None

Answer- (A) .org

13- A protocol that allows a user to log on to a remote computer which is also
known as remote login is…..
(A) FTP
(B) Telnet
(C) HTTP
(D) None

Answer- (B) Telnet

14- A set of rules that enables a user to log on to another computer and transfer
information between it & his/ her computer.
(A) HTTP
(B) FTP
(C) WWW
(D) None

Answer- (B) FTP

15- Mail from unwanted senders can be blocked by…….
(A) e-mailing them & asking to be removed from the list
(B) using mail filters
(C) clicking the unsubscribe link
(D) None

Answer- (B) using mail filters

16- An Internet service that translates domain names to the IP addresses is called
(A) CMS
(B) ASP
(C) DNS
(D) None

Answer- (C) DNS

17- Modifying data in a Domain Name System (DNS) server so that calls to
particular Websites or even entire domains are misdirected for fraudulent purposes
is termed as
(A) DNS cache poisoning
(B) Penetration
(C) Phishing
(D) None

Answer- (A) DNS cache poisoning

18- Any deliberate damage to operations or equipments is called
(A) Piggybacking
(B) Sabotage
(C) Phishing
(D) None

Answer- (B) Sabotage

19- Sending large numbers of unwanted e-mail messages to a single recipient or
to a group of such recipients is termed as
(A)Logic bomb
(B) Mail bombing
(C) Time bomb
(D) None

Answer- (B) Mail bombing

20- Overwhelming or saturating resources on a target system to cause a
reduction of availability to legitimate users is termed as
(A)Distributed DoS attack
(B) Denial of Service (DoS) attack
(C) Data Diddling
(D) None

Answer- (B) Denial of Service (DoS) attack

21- What is considered as the ‘backbone’ of the World Wide Web?
(A) URL
(B) HTML
(C) HTTP
(D)None

Answer- (C) HTTP

22- A device that regenerates the signal transmitted on a cable in a network is
called
(A) Repeater
(B) Router
(C) Bridge
(D) None

Answer- (A) Repeater

23- Bus Topologies can be classified into two types. It includes
(A) Regular Bus
(B) Local Bus
(C) Both (A) & (B)
(D) None

Answer- (C) Both (A) & (B)

24- A list of rules for transferring data over a network is called?
(A) Protocol
(B) Program code
(C) Rules
(D) None

Answer- (A) Protocol

25- A long message that needs to be transmitted is broken into smaller packets of
fixed size for error free transmission is termed as……..
(A) Data Sequencing
(B) Flow Control
(C) Error control
(D) None

Answer- (A) Data Sequencing

26- An attacker outside your network pretends to be a part of your network or
legal terminal is called…
(A) Password Attacks
(B) IP Spoofing
(C) Identity Theft
(D) None

Answer- (C) Identity Theft

27- Which of the following is a function of Operating System (OS)?
(A) Process & Memory Management
(B) File Management
(C) Input/Output Management
(D) All of the above

Answer- (D) All of the above

28- …….. is one reason for problems of data integrity
(A) Data availability constraints
(B) Data redundancy
(C) Data reliability
(D) None.

Answer- (A) Data availability constraints

29- ……… provides total solutions to reduce data redundancy, inconsistency,
dependence & unauthorized access of data.
(A) Table
(B) Protection password
(C) Data reliability
(D) None.

Answer- (B) Protection password

30- In the relational modes, cardinality is termed as
(A) number of tuples
(B) number of tables
(C) (A) & (B)
(D) None.

Answer- (A) number of tuples

दोस्तों आज के लिए बस इतना ही आशा करता हु की आपने सारे प्रश्नो को अच्छे से याद कर लिया होगा शायद ये प्रश्न आपके फाइनल परीक्षा में आ सकता है।​

Click Here To Check You NIELIT Result

Conclusion

हम आपसे उम्मीद करते है की आप सभी को अच्छे से पूरा कर लिया होगा ।

हमने इस वेबसाइट पर सिर्फ CCC Online Test In Hindi , CCC Online Test In English, CCC Mock Test, CCC Online Test को कवर किया है आप यहाँ इसके बारे में सारी जानकारी पा सकते है । जिससे आपकी पढ़ने की शक्ति & परीक्षा में अच्छा नंबर लाने में मदद करेगा ।

यदि आपके पास कोई मुद्दा है, तो कृपया नीचे टिप्पणी बॉक्स में एक टिप्पणी छोड़ दें। हमारी टीम आपसे 24 घंटे में संपर्क करेगी।

अगर आपको यह पोस्ट पसंद आई हो तो इस पेज को सोशल मीडिया पर शेयर करके मुझे फैलाने में मदद करें।इसलिए, अपने सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म पर साझा करना न भूलें।

Leave a Comment